The ZETA
Digital Assistant
  • Last
    search queries
  • Last
    webinars
  • Last
    blog posts

Your ZETA Digital Assistant

Welcome back!

Recently viewed

No results

You have no results yet.

Maybe also interesting

No results

You have no results yet.

Data protection

1. General information obligations of the company at a glance

Processing of data from interested parties, customers, partner companies and suppliers in the company

We process the data provided to us by various persons, for example in the context of an email inquiry, for the initiation and conclusion of a contract or a business relationship.

Data subjects

We process the following data provided by interested parties: company name, name of the contact person, work address and contact details. We process the following data provided by customers: company name, title and name of contact persons, work address and contact details, bank details, contract data. We process the following data provided by suppliers and partner companies: company name, title and name of contact persons, work address and contact details, bank details, contract data.

Data sharing

We will share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing and contract fulfilment or required by legal regulations.

Data retention / erasure

We will delete the data as soon as storage is no longer necessary or legal storage obligations (e.g. under VAT law) have expired. If the processing is based on consent, we will restrict the processing or delete the data upon withdrawal of the consent, unless provided otherwise by law.

Legal basis

The legal basis for data processing are

  • the initiation and performance of a contract according to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR;
  • legal obligations pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR (e.g., statutory retention and documentation obligations);
  • legitimate interests of our company within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR (e.g., statistical evaluations);
  • Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR when obtaining consent (e.g., for processing image data or for advertising purposes).

 

Data processing when contacting us via our website, subscribing to our newsletter, applying for a position and registering for events

Contact by email

When you contact us by email, we will store your data based on your consent in order to answer your questions. We will delete the data when the processing is no longer necessary or restrict the processing if statutory retention obligations apply.

Contact via online form

If you have asked us to contact you via our online form or you have sent us a message, then we will store the data that are necessary to contact you. This is your name and your email address. We will delete the data when storage is no longer necessary or if you object to the processing.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

2. Note on the Data Controller

The Data Controller is:

ZETA GmbH
Zetaplatz 1
A-8501 Lieboch/Graz

Phone: +43 (0) 3136 9010-0
E-mail: marketing@zeta.com

 

We have voluntarily appointed a Data Protection Officer, who can be reached at: datenschutz@zeta.com

3. Your rights

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • Right of access, rectification and erasure
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to object to processing
  • Right to data portability

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Austrian Data Protection Authority:

Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Audio and video conferencing

We use Microsoft Teams. The provider is Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. For details on data processing, please refer to the Microsoft Teams privacy policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement.

When you communicate with us online via video or audio conferencing, your personal data will be collected and processed both by us and by the provider of the respective conferencing tool.

The conferencing tools collect all data that you provide for the purpose of using the tool (email address and/or your phone number). Furthermore, the conferencing tools process the duration of the conference, start and end (time) of participation in the conference, number of participants and other “contextual information” related to the communication process (metadata).

Furthermore, the provider of the tool processes all technical data required for online communication. This includes in particular IP addresses, MAC addresses, device IDs, device type, operating system type and version, client version, camera type, microphone or speaker, and the type of connection.

Any content exchanged, uploaded or otherwise made available within the tool will also be stored on the servers of the tool provider. Such content includes, but is not limited to, cloud recordings, chat/instant messages, voicemails, uploaded photos and videos, files, whiteboards and other information shared while using the service.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR for contracting parties, Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR for all other communication participants, Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR for image recordings.

5. Data collection on this website

a)     Informational use of the website

When you use the website for information purposes only, we will only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we will only collect the data that is technically necessary for us to display our website on your device and to ensure its stability and security:

 

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR

 

b)     Newsletter

If you register for our free newsletter, the data requested for this purpose, i.e. your email address, name and gender, will be transmitted to us. We will also save the date and time of your registration. As part of the registration process, we will also obtain your consent to send you the newsletter. If you verbally inform us of your wish to receive our newsletter and give your verbal consent, we will note this accordingly in our CRM system. You can withdraw your consent to receive the newsletter at any time with effect for the future in accordance with Art. 7 (3) GDPR. To do this, you only need to inform us of your withdrawal by informal email or use the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

c)      Cookies

In addition to the data mentioned above, cookies will be stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and which provide specific information to the entity that has set the cookie (in this case, our company). Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

The cookie allows you to be recognized when you visit the website without having to re-enter data that you have already entered previously.

The information contained in the cookies is used, for example, to determine whether you are logged in or what data you have already entered, or to recognize you as a user when a connection is established between our web server and your browser. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies.

By using our website, you agree to the use of these cookies, provided that cookies are accepted in your browser settings.

Transient cookies

Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These include in particular session cookies. They store what is called a session ID, which can be used to assign different requests from your browser to a common session. This enables your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

Persistent cookies

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time that may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

Third-party cookies

These originate from providers other than the operator of the website. For example, they may be used to collect information for advertising, custom content, and web statistics.

Browser

Most browsers are set by default to accept all cookies. You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to accept cookies only in specific cases, or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

You can remove cookies stored on your PC at any time by deleting the temporary internet files.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR for technical cookies, Art. 6 (1) (a) for all other cookies.

d)     Server log files

In order to optimize this website in terms of system performance, user-friendliness and provision of useful information about our services, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This includes the Internet Protocol address (IP address) of the requesting computer (including mobile devices), browser and language setting, operating system, referrer URL, your Internet service provider and date/time.

This data will not be combined with personal data from other sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use, and to transmit the data to the law enforcement authorities if a hacking attack has occurred. The data will not be disclosed to any other third parties.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR

e)     Data processing in the USA

It cannot be ruled out that personal data will be transmitted to the USA when visiting our website. If this is the case, we will point this out separately in this Privacy Statement.

The GDPR requires appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 GDPR for data transfers to third countries or international organizations. Such safeguards do not exist for the USA.

Potential risks for you as a data subject in connection with the above information include, but are not limited to the following:

  • Your personal data could possibly be passed on to other third parties (e.g.: US authorities) by the service provider beyond the actual purpose of order fulfilment.
  • You may not be able to sustainably assert or enforce your rights to information against the service provider.
  • There may be a higher probability of incorrect data processing because the technical organizational measures for the protection of personal data do not fully meet the requirements of the GDPR in terms of quantity and quality.

By giving your consent to the processing of (advertising and marketing) cookies, you explicitly agree to the transfer of data to the USA. You can remove cookies stored on your PC at any time by deleting the temporary internet files.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

6. Data use for Google services

We have concluded a contract with Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), a company registered and operated under Irish law (registration number: 368047) with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Nevertheless, data transfer from Europe to the USA may occur, which is, however, beyond our control as a company.

The use of this service involves or may involve the transfer of personal data to the USA! - For more details see section 5e) of this Privacy Statement.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Google Analytics

This website uses the function "Enable IP anonymization" (i.e. Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses, or IP masking). This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to Google servers in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the information obtained to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser through Google Analytics will not be combined with any other data held by Google. However, Google may transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all of the functions of the website. You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing data on your website use generated by the cookie (including your anonymized IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

For more information on terms of use and data privacy, please visit

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Google Doubleclick

The website uses the DoubleClick online marketing tool. The Google advertising network and specific Google services can be used to help AdWords customers and publishers serve and manage online ads. DoubleClick uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. A cookie ID enables Google to determine which ads are displayed in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed more than once. In addition, DoubleClick can use cookie IDs to track conversions related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a DoubleClick ad and later visits the advertiser's website with the same browser and buys something. According to Google, DoubleClick cookies do not contain any personal information. The marketing tools used cause your browser to automatically establish a direct connection with the Google server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge: DoubleClick provides Google with the information that you have accessed the respective part of our website or clicked on one of our advertisements. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a chance that the provider will find and store your IP address. http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google Maps

On this website we use the services of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. By visiting our website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding webpage. In addition, the data already mentioned under "Informational use of the website" will also be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether or not Google provides a user account through which you are logged in. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or customized website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles. You must contact Google to assert this right.

For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information about your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google reCaptcha

We use Google's reCaptcha service to determine whether the entries made in our contact or newsletter form are made by a human being or by a computer. Google uses the following information to check whether you are a human being or a computer: IP address of the terminal device used, the web page you visit on our site on which Captcha is embedded, the date and duration of your visit, the identification data of the type of browser and operating system used, Google account if you are logged in to Google, cursor movements on the reCaptcha areas, and tasks that require you to identify images. The legal basis for the processing of data as described above is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. There is a legitimate interest on our part in this data processing to ensure the security of our website and to protect us from automated entries (attacks).

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only tracks the usage of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find out more about these and other issues at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. The following link provides more information on which data is collected by Google and how it uses this information: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager to track and measure user behavior. Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows marketers to manage website tags through a single interface. The tool itself processes the following personal data: IP address of the user. The tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.  Google Tag Manager can set cookies, both within and outside administrator preview and debug mode. Any deactivation carried out at the domain or cookie level will remain in place for all tracking tags implemented using Google Tag Manager.

More detailed information is available here: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html.

7. Social Media

We operate social media sites such as LinkedIn, Xing, YouTube, Facebook, etc. When visiting our social media channels, personal data (including the IP address) will be processed by the respective provider and collected using cookies. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service to learn which information exactly is transmitted. There you will also find information about contact options and various settings.

We are committed to comprehensive customer satisfaction and use these services primarily to get in touch or communicate with you. Furthermore, we see them as an additional possibility to enhance our existing information offers.

US-related services will usually send the collected data to a server in the USA and store the data there. We have no influence or control over the type and scope of the data processed by these services, the type of processing and use, or the transfer of this data to third parties. For options to restrict the processing of this data in the respective settings of these services, please refer to the detailed privacy statements of the relevant providers. For more details, see section 5e) of this Privacy Statement.

Furthermore, we point out that you use these services and their features on your own responsibility. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive features (e.g., sharing, commenting or rating).

We have concluded data protection agreements with all providers; in most cases, these are contracts on joint responsibility for data processing. The use of social media is based on our legitimate, operational interest.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR

YouTube

We operate a YouTube channel and have embedded YouTube videos into our website, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com. When you watch one of our YouTube videos, a connection to YouTube servers will be established and YouTube will be informed about which pages you are visiting. The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

For more information on data protection at YouTube, please see their privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins from the provider Vimeo and we also operate our own Vimeo channel. Vimeo is operated by Vimeo, LLC with headquarters at 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011.

The use of this service involves or may involve the transfer of personal data to the USA.

When accessing a webpage provided with this plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established and the plugin is displayed. The Vimeo server is then informed about which webpage you have accessed. If you are logged in as a Vimeo member, the service will associate this information with your personal user account. By clicking on the plugin such as the play button at the beginning of a video, this information will also be assigned to your user account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your account before accessing our website and deleting the corresponding cookies.

For more information on data processing and privacy notices by Vimeo, please visit https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR

LinkedIn

Our website uses functions of the LinkedIn social media network, and we also operate our own LinkedIn profile. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA.

Each time you access one of our pages containing LinkedIn features, your browser will establish a connection to the LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn will be informed that you have visited our web pages from your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn buttons while being logged into your LinkedIn account, it is possible for LinkedIn to associate your visit to our website with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. You can find more information on this in the LinkedIn privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Xing

Our website uses functions of the XING social media network, and we also operate our own XING profile. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.  Each time you access one of our pages containing XING features, your browser will establish a connection to the XING servers. XING may be informed that you have visited our web pages from your IP address. If you click on XING buttons while being logged into your XING account, it may be possible for XING to associate your visit to our website with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by XING. You can find more information on this in the XING privacy policy at https://www.xing.com/privacy.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Facebook

We operate a Facebook page and have embedded social plugins ("Plugins") from Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd (4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) on our website for this purpose.

We have concluded an agreement with Facebook Ireland, but cannot rule out that Facebook Ireland transfers personal data to Facebook USA.

When a user accesses a website that contains such a plugin, their browser will establish a direct connection to the Facebook servers. Facebook transmits the content of the plugin directly to your browser, which integrates it into the website. This means that we have no influence on the extent of the data that Facebook collects by means of this plugin and therefore inform the users according to our state of knowledge:

The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, about which we inform you according to our state of knowledge. Facebook may link this data to your Facebook account and may also use it for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data use policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You may allow Facebook and its partners to serve ads on and off Facebook. A cookie may also be placed on your computer for this purpose.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Facebook Pixel

Our website uses Facebook Pixel ("Pixels") of the Facebook social network (Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) for the analysis, optimization and efficient operation of our online offerings.

Pixels enable Facebook to determine the website visitors as a target group for the display of ads ("Facebook Ads"). Accordingly, we use them to display our Facebook ads only to those Facebook users who have shown interest in our online information or who have certain characteristics (e.g. interest in certain topics or products based on the websites visited) that we transmit to Facebook ("Custom Audiences"). The aim is to ensure that our Facebook ads correspond to the potential interests of the users and do not have a harassing effect. Pixels also allow us to track the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing whether users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad ("Conversion").

Your actions will be stored in one or more cookies. These cookies allow Facebook to match your user data (such as IP address, user ID) with the data of your Facebook account. The data collected is anonymous and not visible to us and can only be used in the context of advertisements. You can prevent the linking with your Facebook account by logging out before you take any action.

We have concluded an agreement with Facebook Ireland, but cannot rule out that Facebook Ireland transfers personal data to Facebook USA.

For more information, please see the Facebook privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

For specific information on Facebook Pixels, please refer to https://de-de.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

8. Other tools

Data processing using Matomo

We have integrated Matomo (www.matomo.org), formerly Piwik, a web analytics service provided by InnoCraft Ltd, 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand, ("Matomo") on our website for statistical analysis of user behavior and for optimization and marketing purposes. The EU Commission has decided that New Zealand ensures an adequate level of protection, so that the transfer of data is permissible in accordance with Art. 45 GDPR.

The following data will be processed: browser type, browser version, operating system, country of origin, date and time of the server request, number of visits, time spent on the website and the external links you click. The IP address will be anonymized prior to storage. This data can be used to create and evaluate pseudonymized usage profiles. The collected data is processed on our servers and not disclosed to third parties.

The information generated in the pseudonymous user profile will not be used to personally identify the website visitor and will not be combined with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

For more information, please see the Matomo privacy policy at https://matomo.org/gdpr/.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Data processing using Hotjar

We use Hotjar, an analytics software provided by Hotjar Ltd. ("Hotjar") (http://www.hotjar.com, Malta, Europe), to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the experience on this website. Hotjar's technology allows us to get a better understanding of our users' experiences (e.g., how much time users spend on which pages, which links they click on, what they like and don't like, etc.) and this helps us tailor our offerings to our users' feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect information about our users' behavior and their devices (in particular, device IP address (collected and stored only in anonymized form), screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), information about the browser used, location (country only), language preference). Hotjar stores this information in a pseudonymized user profile.  Neither Hotjar nor we will use this information to identify individual users or to match it with further data on an individual user. For more information, please refer to the Hotjar privacy policy. You can prevent Hotjar from collecting data by clicking on the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out and following the instructions.

https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy (link to the privacy policy mentioned above).

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

Data processing using Leadfeeder

We use Leadfeeder, an analytics tool provided by Liidio OY / Leadfeeder, Mikonkatu 17, 00100 Helsinki, Finland. The tool allows us to manage existing B2B customer contacts or to generate new ones. A "lead" is a qualified prospective customer who is interested in a company or product, provides their contact details and is very likely to become a customer. In addition, we can track and analyze the user behavior of B2B contacts on our website, giving us good feedback on our processes.

Leadfeeder uses evaluations from Google Analytics by matching and linking IP addresses provided by website visitors with information about companies that can be found under these addresses on the Internet. Since Google Analytics shortens these IP addresses by default, any direct personal reference can be excluded; such a reference may, however, be derived from the company information.

For more information, please refer to Leadfeeder's privacy policy at https://www.leadfeeder.com/privacy/ and at https://www.leadfeeder.com/leadfeeder-and-gdpr/.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

 

Data processing using Prescreen

Persons interested in working for our company may apply for a vacancy directly on our website via a form provided by our processor, Prescreen International GmbH. For initial registration, we require your e-mail address, a password, your first and last name, optionally your telephone number as well as your date of birth and place of residence. You also have the option of uploading your application documents. If you already have an account, you can log in with your email address and password. If you give your consent, your data will be stored for one year for the purpose of further consideration and communication in case suitable job offers should arise in the future. If you do not consent to this extended data storage, your data will be deleted after the recruiting process has been completed. A detailed privacy policy of our processor can be found at https://prescreen.io/de/datenschutzerklaerung/.

Legal basis: Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR, for storage Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR

9. Applications

You can apply for different locations on our website:

The data controller within the meaning of the GDPR is one of the following companies (depending on the company or location you are applying for):

ZETA GmbH

Zetaplatz 1

8501 Lieboch

Phone: +43 3136 / 9010 - 0

Fax: +43 3136 / 9010 - 9100

office@zeta.com

 

ZETA GmbH

Münchner Strasse 8

D-85354 Freising

Phone: +49 8161 99210

Phone: +49 8161 / 9921-44

info.automation@zeta.com

 

ZETA CZ s.r.o. Moravany, Czech Republic

Modřická 66

CZ-664 48 Moravany

Phone: + 420 517 327 710

office-cz@zeta.com

 

The legal basis for the processing is the implementation of pre-contractual measures within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which are undertaken at the applicant’s initiative. This processing shall only be subject to the obligation to provide information and shall not require the consent of the applicant himself or herself. We will process  the data and documents you have provided to us and will collect the following data:

 

Personal data

Last name, birth name if applicable

First name(s), title

Date of birth

Marital status

Citizenship

Residential address

Phone number (private), email address (private)

Photo

Social security number

Religious denomination

Details of family members

 

Documents including data provided by you and stored by us

Resume / CV

School and university graduation certificates

Job references

Certificates, confirmations of participation

 

Keeping on file

If you wish to be kept on file so that we can contact you at a later date, we will send you a separate request for consent. If you give us your explicit consent, we will store your consent. If there is no further opportunity to fill a position within one year, we will delete your applicant data one year after you have sent us your consent.

 

Storage period

If you do not give your consent for us to keep your applicant data on file, your data will be deleted no later than 7 months after we have rejected your application. When you become part of the Zeta team, the data and documents received from you will be transferred to your personnel file. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties.

10. Changes and amendments of this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy Statement from time to time. Any changes and amendments to the Privacy Statement will be published on this site. Please refer to the most current version of our Privacy Statement.

11. Disclaimer

Zeta GmbH accepts no responsibility for the content of external websites to which links are provided. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content.